Randy Blaylock
Highlander Motorsports
The "Ground Pounder Drivers Association" (GPDA)
Presents the 2nd annual...
6 Heuers of Kartrrera Panolympia"
A worker appreciation indoor kart enduro
The date and time for the event is Saturday January 23rd, 10am to 4pm. Event location/info; http://www.apexkarting.com/
All teams are confirmed!
The entry fee is $600 per team. Team captains will be responsible for their team's entry fees. You can mail a check, or pay before weigh in. Cash or checks only please, checks made out to Randy Blaylock please. My contact info; randyblaylock@comcast.net
Look for rules further down in this thread.
Give some thought to hanging around after the race, let's see if we can't all get together for some food and drink somewhere nearby.
ENTRY LIST
1. Team No Free Beer-No Save (NFBNS)
(Workers Team!)
1. Thomas Liesner
2. Bruce Boyd
3. Adam Jacobsen
4. "Armadillo" Andy Collins
5. Roger Salomon
2. Team FBR Motorsports (FBRM)
1. Mark Hanken
2. Scott Hanken
3. Darren Dilley
4. Mark McClure
5. Bruce Beachman
3. The Salsa Loca and Recycled Pepper Karting Team (SLRPKT)
1. Kyle "the Okie" Nickels
2. Mike Smith
3. Emily "Blondie" Smith
4. Tony Nadalin
5. Sarah Nadalin
6. J.C. Cuevas
4. Team We're on a Mission From God (WOAMFG)
1. Michael Conatore
2. Rick Delamare
3. Jonathon Clark
4. Hal Hilton
5. Andy Robottom
6. Richard Cabe
7. Colin Koehler
8. Mike Delamare
5. Team Eye Patch Racing (EPR)
1. Curtis Creager
2. Ryan Hieronymus
3. Scott Hieronymus
4. Mike "monkey-boy" Olsen
5. Fred Wright
6. Joe "4 tires matched special" or "we're eating ice cream now" Olsen
6. Team Retro Racing (RR)
1. Jeff Remfert
2. Terry Overdiek
3. Ken Shreve
4. Barry Allen
5. Mike Carrick
6. Joey Broken Stick
7. Jeff Fire Stick
7. Team Clark Spec Miata (CSM)
1. Jeff Clark (tentative)
2. Jon Walker
3. Duane Martinson
4. Tim Venable
5. Doug Clark
6. Steve Justiss
8. Team Martini Racing & Olive Eating Society (MROES) Pole Position auction winners, $250 to the workers fund, congratulations and thank you!
1. Scott Norton
2. Steve Clinton
3. Jeff Fry
4. Nick Rice
5. James McDonald
9. Team Legends of Their Own Minds (LOTOM)
1. Norm Smith
2. Monty Smith
3. Gunner Smith
4. Mike Marquardt
5. Joe Martin
6. 2010 Legends National Race of Champions winner Bob Kronenberg
7. 10 time Oregon State Legends Driver of the Year Dennis Fromm
10. Team Smoooooooooothhhhh (TS)
1. Manfred Duske
2. Scott Morton
3. Rick Bostrom
4. Doug Lacy
5. Gregg Allred
6. Bambi Jilek
11. Team Moore is Better (MB)
1. Hank Moore
2. Michael Shulman
3. Caelin Gabriel
4. Randy Buell
5. Samantha Moore
6. Dave Glubrecht
12. Team Deutschegebuildedproduktionautobahnmodenracinautosmituberschnellerpilotengruppe (TD)(PAID)
1. Adam Greenberg
2. Cavan O'Keefe
3. Jerold Lowe
4. Mike McAleenan
5. Steve Adams
6. Eric Krause
13. Team Big, Loud and Fast (BLF)
1. Randy Blaylock
2. Rich Pfarr
3. Jeff VanLierop
4. Dave Haire
5. Duke Goss
6. Loch Anderson
14. Team Fear This (TFT)
"We all drive big bores, so be afraid, very afraid"
1. Rod Powell
2. Joe Manke
3. Bryce King
4. Tucker Sheppy
5. Mike Shoftstall
6. Brandy Willie
Presents the 2nd annual...
6 Heuers of Kartrrera Panolympia"
A worker appreciation indoor kart enduro
The date and time for the event is Saturday January 23rd, 10am to 4pm. Event location/info; http://www.apexkarting.com/
All teams are confirmed!
The entry fee is $600 per team. Team captains will be responsible for their team's entry fees. You can mail a check, or pay before weigh in. Cash or checks only please, checks made out to Randy Blaylock please. My contact info; randyblaylock@comcast.net
Look for rules further down in this thread.
Give some thought to hanging around after the race, let's see if we can't all get together for some food and drink somewhere nearby.
ENTRY LIST
1. Team No Free Beer-No Save (NFBNS)
(Workers Team!)
1. Thomas Liesner
2. Bruce Boyd
3. Adam Jacobsen
4. "Armadillo" Andy Collins
5. Roger Salomon
2. Team FBR Motorsports (FBRM)
1. Mark Hanken
2. Scott Hanken
3. Darren Dilley
4. Mark McClure
5. Bruce Beachman
3. The Salsa Loca and Recycled Pepper Karting Team (SLRPKT)
1. Kyle "the Okie" Nickels
2. Mike Smith
3. Emily "Blondie" Smith
4. Tony Nadalin
5. Sarah Nadalin
6. J.C. Cuevas
4. Team We're on a Mission From God (WOAMFG)
1. Michael Conatore
2. Rick Delamare
3. Jonathon Clark
4. Hal Hilton
5. Andy Robottom
6. Richard Cabe
7. Colin Koehler
8. Mike Delamare
5. Team Eye Patch Racing (EPR)
1. Curtis Creager
2. Ryan Hieronymus
3. Scott Hieronymus
4. Mike "monkey-boy" Olsen
5. Fred Wright
6. Joe "4 tires matched special" or "we're eating ice cream now" Olsen
6. Team Retro Racing (RR)
1. Jeff Remfert
2. Terry Overdiek
3. Ken Shreve
4. Barry Allen
5. Mike Carrick
6. Joey Broken Stick
7. Jeff Fire Stick
7. Team Clark Spec Miata (CSM)
1. Jeff Clark (tentative)
2. Jon Walker
3. Duane Martinson
4. Tim Venable
5. Doug Clark
6. Steve Justiss
8. Team Martini Racing & Olive Eating Society (MROES) Pole Position auction winners, $250 to the workers fund, congratulations and thank you!
1. Scott Norton
2. Steve Clinton
3. Jeff Fry
4. Nick Rice
5. James McDonald
9. Team Legends of Their Own Minds (LOTOM)
1. Norm Smith
2. Monty Smith
3. Gunner Smith
4. Mike Marquardt
5. Joe Martin
6. 2010 Legends National Race of Champions winner Bob Kronenberg
7. 10 time Oregon State Legends Driver of the Year Dennis Fromm
10. Team Smoooooooooothhhhh (TS)
1. Manfred Duske
2. Scott Morton
3. Rick Bostrom
4. Doug Lacy
5. Gregg Allred
6. Bambi Jilek
11. Team Moore is Better (MB)
1. Hank Moore
2. Michael Shulman
3. Caelin Gabriel
4. Randy Buell
5. Samantha Moore
6. Dave Glubrecht
12. Team Deutschegebuildedproduktionautobahnmodenracinautosmituberschnellerpilotengruppe (TD)(PAID)
1. Adam Greenberg
2. Cavan O'Keefe
3. Jerold Lowe
4. Mike McAleenan
5. Steve Adams
6. Eric Krause
13. Team Big, Loud and Fast (BLF)
1. Randy Blaylock
2. Rich Pfarr
3. Jeff VanLierop
4. Dave Haire
5. Duke Goss
6. Loch Anderson
14. Team Fear This (TFT)
"We all drive big bores, so be afraid, very afraid"
1. Rod Powell
2. Joe Manke
3. Bryce King
4. Tucker Sheppy
5. Mike Shoftstall
6. Brandy Willie
Last edited: