Randy Blaylock
Highlander Motorsports
The "Ground Pounder Drivers Association"
Presents the 3rd annual...
"Worker Appreciation Kart Enduro"
Saturday January 15th, 8:30am to 5pm.
Event location/info; http://www.apexkarting.com/
The enduro once again will be six hours, with pre-event qualifying.
The entry fee is $600 per team, all team entries are now claimed. Recommend six members per team, but not required. Kids welcome.
Each team please assign a team captain, who will be responsible for the team's roster and entry fee. Cash or checks only please, checks made out to Randy Blaylock please.
There will be a pole position auction, conducted on a separate thread. The high bidding team at the conclusion of the auction starts on the pole, unless the team posting the actual fast time during pre-event qualifying session elects to raise this winning bid by $50. The auction is now open.
The Ground Pounder Drivers Association will donate $100 per team, and the winning auction bid, to the ICSCC Race Officials Division (ROD) Fund. Teams are welcome to add to this donation.
Complete rules further down this thread. Track configuration is new, with ample passing opportunities.
Please email me directly with team entry info (team name/roster/changes/additions/subtractions/etc...) at gpda@comcast.net
ENTRY LIST
Worker Team 1 (WT1)
1. Adam Jacobsen-Team Captain
2. Thomas Liesner
3. Roger Salomon
4. Keith Robinson
Crew:
Rob Jacobsen (Crew Chief)
Lynn Rimmer (Support and Keeping Thomas inline)
Team Bump-N-Run(BNR)
1. Brad Greco
2. Trever McDermott
3. Vince Hanson
4. Trevor Cobb
5. Dani Ferrara
6. Brian Marsteller
Team Eye Patch Racing (EPR) ***2-time champion team***
1. Mike Olsen
2. Ryan Hieronymus
3. Scott Hieronymus
4. Fred Wright
5. Joe Olsen
6. Mirko Freguia
Team Martini Racing & Olive Eating Society (MROES) ***2010 Pole Position winner***
1. Scott Norton
2. Steve Clinton
3. Jeff Fry
4. James McDonald
5. John McDermott
6. Nick Rice
7. Scott Haynes
Team Salsa Loca Racing (SLR)
1. Tony Nadalin
2. Sarah Nadalin
3. Kyle Nickels
4. Emily Smith
5. Mike Smith
6. Jameson Pillsbury
Team Deutschegebuildedproduktionautobahnmodenracinautosmituberschnellerpilotengruppe (TD)
1. Jerold Lowe
2. Eric Krause
3. Mike McAleenan
4. Cavan O'Keefe
5. Adam Greenberg
6. Dominic Cicero
Team Awesome Sauce (AS)
1. Tim Venable
2. Jason Venable
3. Spencer Gatrell
4. Patrick Hinkle
5. Greg Hynes
Team Mayor Apparel All-Stars (MAAS)
1. Michael Colangelo
2. Keith Novak
3. Bill Bonsell
4. Brian Bonsell
5. Kyle Keenan
6. Thomas Micich
Team We're On A Mission From God (WMFG)
1. Mike Conatore
2. Colin Koehler
3. Mike Delamare
4. Rick Delamare
5. Hal Hilton
6. Richard Cabe
7. Jonathan Clark
8. Andy Robottom
Team Legends Of The Fall (LOF)***2011 Pole Position Winner***
1. Norm Smith
2. Dennis Fromm
3. Joe Martin
4. Kirk Hall
5. Dave Neveaux
6. Ty Hunter
7. Darren Marcoux
8. Keith VanDyne
Team Bloising Saddles (BS)
1. Tucker Sheppy
2. Eric Blois
3. Brett McKown
4. Ting Sheppy
5. Eric Schwenter
6. Bryce King
Team Rubbin's Racin' (RR)
1. Dave Haire
2. Manfred Duske
3. Joe Manke
4. Rod Powell
5. Rick Bostrom
6. Randy Blaylock
Team Mazda Madness (MM)
1. Scott Faris
2. Mark Higinbotham
3. Frank DiMiceli
4. Rick Emerson
5. Christine Bush
6. Jon Ament
Presents the 3rd annual...
"Worker Appreciation Kart Enduro"
Saturday January 15th, 8:30am to 5pm.
Event location/info; http://www.apexkarting.com/
The enduro once again will be six hours, with pre-event qualifying.
The entry fee is $600 per team, all team entries are now claimed. Recommend six members per team, but not required. Kids welcome.
Each team please assign a team captain, who will be responsible for the team's roster and entry fee. Cash or checks only please, checks made out to Randy Blaylock please.
There will be a pole position auction, conducted on a separate thread. The high bidding team at the conclusion of the auction starts on the pole, unless the team posting the actual fast time during pre-event qualifying session elects to raise this winning bid by $50. The auction is now open.
The Ground Pounder Drivers Association will donate $100 per team, and the winning auction bid, to the ICSCC Race Officials Division (ROD) Fund. Teams are welcome to add to this donation.
Complete rules further down this thread. Track configuration is new, with ample passing opportunities.
Please email me directly with team entry info (team name/roster/changes/additions/subtractions/etc...) at gpda@comcast.net
ENTRY LIST
Worker Team 1 (WT1)
1. Adam Jacobsen-Team Captain
2. Thomas Liesner
3. Roger Salomon
4. Keith Robinson
Crew:
Rob Jacobsen (Crew Chief)
Lynn Rimmer (Support and Keeping Thomas inline)
Team Bump-N-Run(BNR)
1. Brad Greco
2. Trever McDermott
3. Vince Hanson
4. Trevor Cobb
5. Dani Ferrara
6. Brian Marsteller
Team Eye Patch Racing (EPR) ***2-time champion team***
1. Mike Olsen
2. Ryan Hieronymus
3. Scott Hieronymus
4. Fred Wright
5. Joe Olsen
6. Mirko Freguia
Team Martini Racing & Olive Eating Society (MROES) ***2010 Pole Position winner***
1. Scott Norton
2. Steve Clinton
3. Jeff Fry
4. James McDonald
5. John McDermott
6. Nick Rice
7. Scott Haynes
Team Salsa Loca Racing (SLR)
1. Tony Nadalin
2. Sarah Nadalin
3. Kyle Nickels
4. Emily Smith
5. Mike Smith
6. Jameson Pillsbury
Team Deutschegebuildedproduktionautobahnmodenracinautosmituberschnellerpilotengruppe (TD)
1. Jerold Lowe
2. Eric Krause
3. Mike McAleenan
4. Cavan O'Keefe
5. Adam Greenberg
6. Dominic Cicero
Team Awesome Sauce (AS)
1. Tim Venable
2. Jason Venable
3. Spencer Gatrell
4. Patrick Hinkle
5. Greg Hynes
Team Mayor Apparel All-Stars (MAAS)
1. Michael Colangelo
2. Keith Novak
3. Bill Bonsell
4. Brian Bonsell
5. Kyle Keenan
6. Thomas Micich
Team We're On A Mission From God (WMFG)
1. Mike Conatore
2. Colin Koehler
3. Mike Delamare
4. Rick Delamare
5. Hal Hilton
6. Richard Cabe
7. Jonathan Clark
8. Andy Robottom
Team Legends Of The Fall (LOF)***2011 Pole Position Winner***
1. Norm Smith
2. Dennis Fromm
3. Joe Martin
4. Kirk Hall
5. Dave Neveaux
6. Ty Hunter
7. Darren Marcoux
8. Keith VanDyne
Team Bloising Saddles (BS)
1. Tucker Sheppy
2. Eric Blois
3. Brett McKown
4. Ting Sheppy
5. Eric Schwenter
6. Bryce King
Team Rubbin's Racin' (RR)
1. Dave Haire
2. Manfred Duske
3. Joe Manke
4. Rod Powell
5. Rick Bostrom
6. Randy Blaylock
Team Mazda Madness (MM)
1. Scott Faris
2. Mark Higinbotham
3. Frank DiMiceli
4. Rick Emerson
5. Christine Bush
6. Jon Ament
Last edited: