Thanks to all the Enduro racers, crew, and volunteer workers for making the 6th Annual IRDC 4-Hour Enduro such a successful event. On behalf of IRDC, we look forward to hosting three ICSCC Championship Race weekends in 2011 and we look forward to another successful IRDC Enduro in 2012. If you enjoyed the Enduro event, we hope you will come back and join us again for our 2012 Enduro and also support the Cascade Enduro in October. Final results are shown below (and repeated on the initial post). The Conference race season has begun - have a safe and enjoyable race season everyone!
FINAL RESULTS (By Class)
E1
1st - Nixon Prosports (Robert Styan, Gerald Paetz) Poniac Grand Prix
2nd - The BMW Store (Rocky Elli, Keith Carter) BMW M3
3rd - Pat's Autosports (Pat Boyle, Mike Blaszczak, Mike Helton) BMW M Coupe
4th - Hound Dog Racing (Michael McAleenan, Eric Krause, Jerold Lowe) BMW M3
5th - Brown Bros Racing (Tim Brown, Peter Balijet) Porsche GT3
E2
1st - Racing on Adare (James Colborn, Dan Rogers) BMW 325is
2nd - DunFor (Rob Dunn, Paul Forgey) Dodge Neon
E3
1st - Zoom'n Boomers (Mike Tripp, Dave Dunning) Mazda Miata
2nd - TC Motorsports (Rick Edwards, Zack Zawisca) Mazda Miata
3rd - Old Fart Racing (Mark Keller, Jack Scher) Mazda Miata
L1
1st - C-Note Racing (Manfred Duske, Scott Morton, Craig Johnson) Datsun 240Z
L2
1st - ZeroSeven Motorsports (Stuart Geddes, Gord Galloway) Acura Integra
2nd - The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly (Jason Vein, Dave Bennett, Chuck Hurley) BMW 325is
L3
1st - Mazda Madness (Frank DiMiceli, Scott Faris, Bruce Boyd) Mazda Miata
2nd - Carp Diem (Bill Bonsell, David Canover, Mike Adams) Mazda Miata
3rd - Team Koehler (Colin Koehler, Kenneth Koehler) Honda CRX
4th - A&L Auto Sales (Jordan Isaak, Arvid Isaak) Honda CRX
5th - Jinxed Racing (Rady Robertson, Julie Kamarow) Mazda Miata
ESR
1st - Gasoline Alley - (Tony Carabello) Spec Ford Racer
FINAL RESULTS (Overall)
1 - Nixon Prosports
2 - The BMW Store
3 - Pat's Autosports
4 - Racing on Adare
5 - Zoom'n Boomers
6 - TC Motorsports
7 - Old Fart Racing
8 - C-Note Racing
9 - DunFor
10 - ZeroSeven Motorsports
11 - Mazda Madness
12 - Carp Diem
13 - Team Koehler
14 - Hound Dog Racing
15 - Gasoline Alley
16 - A&L auto Sales
17 - Jinxed Racing
18 - The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly
19 - Brown Bros Racing